A question for you

Okay, so last night I got all into pondering about my blog as I realized it would be it’s birthday soon and suddenly I got these really awesome names for it, but I’m sort of taken with the one that I already have…
So, since I couldn’t make up my mind, I have chosen to pass the buck to you! Waha! Just vote which one you like best. And yeah, feel free to laugh at the names too 😀

A Drop of Sunshine, from me to you. (the one I already have)

A Pisces World, Dive in!

Cool Breeze in the Air. (haha I got that from a song when I thought about something that went with my name)

Whispers of the Wind, loud enough for you to hear

Anyway, vote…NOW!

Advertisements

About Windy

Ha! You want ME to describe myself in a 140 word box??? Think again! Just go to the "About Me" section and find out more!
This entry was posted in Events. Bookmark the permalink.

5 Responses to A question for you

  1. Nikki says:

    Ahhh I dunno which one to pick!
    They’re all so cool!
    Luv em as if they were my own!
    Muahahaha I think I’ll steal one from you!
    No, jk…
    I don’t like the last one though. (nope)
    I like A Pisces world and Cool breeze in the air…

  2. Flo says:

    3rd one or the last one

  3. Meg says:

    okay well… DON’T do the 3rd…:P and umm the second or the one you already have…:D My GREAT opinion…~~~

  4. Estie says:

    I like the one you have now 🙂 either that or if you must… make it the second…

  5. Misty says:

    1st 2nd or 4th NOT the third.. its kindda corney… hehe 😛

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s