I have the greatest, most exciting news!!!

Ahhh I’m so happy I can barely breathe!!!
It’s wonderful!

I HAVE A BOYFRIEEEEEND!!!!

……

NOT! haha

KIDDING!

NO, the REAL exciting news  issss…….. (suspense music!)

I’M GOING TO SEE SANDY AND STEEEEPH!!! EEE! Freak out okay????
I’m soooo happpy! It’s so, so, so wonderful! I finally get to met my most wonderful of friends.
I’M GOING TO PROM!
That’s right! That is the special motive that will bring us all together! yay! It’s going to be so wonderful! I’ll get to see Maria, Steph, Sandy and lots of other wonderful people! It’s going to be a blast!!!!

OOohhhhh it’s time to do my happy dance!

Aha! Oh yeah! Aha! Aha!

Advertisements

About Windy

Ha! You want ME to describe myself in a 140 word box??? Think again! Just go to the "About Me" section and find out more!
This entry was posted in Events. Bookmark the permalink.

4 Responses to I have the greatest, most exciting news!!!

  1. Meg says:

    omg not fair! I wanna go…!! and seeeee you guys..humph! when’s this ganna happen?

  2. Flo says:

    Cool, but…6th month, 6th day, 6 o’clock..Its a conspiracyyyy!! 😛 Jk 😀

  3. Nikki says:

    I KNOW!!! It’s ganna be soo awesome…
    I’m going! YAY… :p I think. if i can get a ride…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s